2016-2017 District 5M-10 Cabinet

MEET YOUR CABINET

 You can download the PDF here

If you have questions, are having problems with the site or would like to suggest content, please contact Lion Shirley at  koroniak@gmail.com

 

Lions MD5M-10 Cabinet meets 4 times a year. Meetings will be held on the following dates with Zone Chairs meeting at 10:00 a.m. followed by Cabinet meetings at 11:00.

Following are the dates for the 2016/2017 year:
August 12-13, 2016
October 21-22, 2016
Friday, January 20, 2017 at Mid-Winter Convention in Grand Rapids, MN
May 5-6, 2017

District Governor Team

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityProv/ StatePostal Code
DGMel Milender(218)766-9722(218)759-0830melmile@msn.com11820 Coyote Rd NWBemidjiMN56601-
IPDGBill Michl(807)276-1334bmichl226@gmail.com344 3rd St WFt FrancesONP9A 3A7
1VDGMark Eyre(218)666-2758meps@accessmn.com2672 Vermillion Shores RDCookMN55723-
2VDGJoanne Ogden(807)271-0941wwaogden@jam21.netBox 384, 696 Allen RdEmoONP0W 1E0
AdministratorJoanne Ogden(807)271-0941wwaogden@jam21.netBox 384, 696 Allen RdEmoONP0W 1E0
SecretarySue Winner(218)349-4643spb0301@gmail.com11270 S Beach Ave, PO B216Solon SpringsWI54873-
TreasurerJan Bennett(218)259-4956(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657-
GMTTim Riordan(218)780-5524(218)741-9106timriordan@q.comPO Box 687VirginiaMN55792-0687
GLTLarry Winner(218)260-8110(218)730-5073lrrywnnr@gmail.com11270 S Beach Ave, PO B216Solon SpringsWI54873-

Region/Zone Chairs

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
Region I ChairAngela Sharbot(807)597-6789a_sharbot@hotmail.comPO Box 675AtikokanONP0T 1C0
Region I Zone 1 ChairRobert Spry(218)370-0445nst@boreal.orgPO Box 118Grand MaraisMN55604-
Region I Zone 2 ChairMillie Spry(218)370-1602nst@boreal.orgPO Box 118Grand MaraisMN55604-
Region I Zone 3 ChairRichard Schaak(218)324-1699richardschaak@hotmail.com3100 Crescent Dr, #1Int'l FallsMN56649-
Region I Zone 4 ChairForrest Mann(807)755-2189forrest.mann@gmail.comPO Box 241Eagle RiverONP0V 1S0
Region II ChairTim Riordan(218)780-5524(218)741-9106timriordan@q.comPO Box 687VirginiaMN55792-0687
Region II Zone 1 ChairSteve Caron(218)259-3620wildlifer59@hotmail.com2525 Park Ave NWBemidjiMN56601-
Region II Zone 2 ChairDerek Aho(218)246-2915daho@paulbunyan.net412 NE 4th AveDeer RiverMN56636-
Region II Zone 3 ChairTom Antikainen(218)757-3583tnjantikainen@gmail.com4476 Hitchcock Rd OrrMN55771-
Region II Zone 4 ChairRichard Klinzing(218)827-3718klinzing@frontiernet.net46 Ash BlvdBabbittMN55706-1119
Region II Zone 5 ChairBarb Tanski(218)348-5456(218)724-5665btanski@charter.net3919 W Tischer RdDuluthMN55803-

District Committees/Coordinators

#POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
1Honorary / AdvisoryGary Hutchison(807)529-4032(807)227-2559garyehutshison@gmail.com267 Eagle Lake DrWaldhofONP0V 2X0
2Honorary / AdvisoryBill Michl(807)276-1334bmichl226@gmail.com334 Third St WFt FrancesONP9A 3A7
3Honorary / AdvisoryCordell Bennett(218)259-4952(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657-
4Honorary / AdvisoryMark Osthus(218)340-0769(218)724-1377markosthus@charter.net3431 E Superior StDuluthMN55804-
5Constitution & By LawsCordell Bennett(218)259-4952(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657-
6Int'l Convention / ForumDick Briese(218)240-1760(218)286-5508iceboxdick@midco.net3563 Co Rd 23Int'l FallsMN56649-
7LCIF CASusan Pollock(807)223-2294ispollock@drytel.net103 1st ST DrydenONP8N 2S6
8LCIF USCordell Bennett(218)259--4952cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657-
9Long Range PlanningMark Osthus(218)340-0769(218)724-1377markosthus@charter.net3431 E Superior StDuluthMN55804-
10NewsletterDave Ogilvie(807)482-2540ogilviedave@gmail.comBox 483, 32 Charles StEmoON P0W 1E0
11Information TechnologyShirley Koroniak(807)220-1818koroniak@gmail.com252 Suomo RdWaldhofONP0V 2X0
14Public RelationsBarb Oswell(218)724-6916oswbarb@gmail.com5260 Samuelson RdDuluthMN55811-
15LeosMarie Pank(218)343-1207(218)722-8371mpank428@gmail.com1919 Denim StDuluthMN55811
16Centennial CelebrationRobert Woodke(218)760-2004bwmlaw@paulbunyan.netPO Box 1273BemidjiMN56619-
17Multiple Conv 2017Wayne Tieman(218)760-1099(218)444-1412tieman13@yahoo.com3213 Park Ave NW, PO Box 13BemidjiMN56619-
18Midwinter Conv 2017Jan Bennett(218)259-4956(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657-
19Midwinter Conv 2018Ivan Pollock(807)223-2294ispollock@drytel.net103 First StDrydenONP8N 2S6

Program Chairs Canada

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
CNIB Lake Joseph ProjWendy Wiedenhoeft(807)937-6574wendyparkin@shaw.caBox 16, Site 102, RR4DrydenON P8N 0A2
Diabetes CanadaDave Ogilvie(807)482-2540ogiliedave@gmail.comBox 438, 32 Charles StEmoONP0W 1E0
Lions Eye Bank/MAPAlan Koroniak(807)220-1107akoroniak@gmail.comBox 16, 252 Suomo RdWaldhofON P0V 2X0
Lions Eye Bank/MAPTodd Kropelin(807)223-6941toddwendy@shaw.ca93 St. Charles StDrydenONP8N 1L4
Lions Eye Bank/MAPJoanne Ogden(807)271-0941wwaogden@jam21.netBox 384, 696 Allen RdEmoONP0W 1E0
Lions Foundation of Canada Dog GuidesGary Hutchison(807)529-4032(807)227-2449garyehutchison@gmail.com267 Eagle Lake Dr. Box 20WaldhofONP0V 2X0
Lions Hearing Foundation CAWendy Weidenhoeft(807)937-6574wendyparkin@shaw.caBox 16,Site 102,RR4DrydenONP8N 0A2
Lions Vision Care Ctr Thunder BayAngela Sharbot(807)597-6789a_sharbot@hotmail.comPO Box 675AtikokanONP0T 1C0
Special Olympics CAGabrielle Hanzuk(807)274-3764ghanzuk@gmail.com728 ThompsonFt FrancesONP9A 2W5
Youth Outreach: QuestDebbie Michaud(807)737-0172debbiemichaud@hotmail.com9 Cedar Point DrSioux LookoutONP8T 1J8

Program Chairs US

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
Can Do CaninesRobert Woodke(218)759-1673(218)444-9546bwmlaw@paulbunyan.netPO Box 1273BemidjiMN56619-
EnvironmentRichard Schaak(218)324-1699(218)283-2074richardschaak@hotmail.comPO Box 534, 3100 Crescent DrInt'l FallsMN56649-
KidsightJames Molde(218)556-5398(218)444-3346nortoneye@gmail.com613 Irving Beach Dr SwBemidjiMN56601-
Leader DogDerek Aho(218)259-3620daho@paulbunyan.com412 NE 4th AveDeer RiverMN56636-
Lions MD5M Hearing FoundationMark Osthus(218)334-0769(218)724-1377markosthus@charter.net3431 E Superior StDuluthMN55804-
Lions MD5M Hearing FoundationBarb Tanski(218)348-5456(218)724-1377btanski@charter.net3919 W Tischer RdDuluthMN55803-
MN Lions Diabetes FoundationLarry Winner(218)260-8110lrrywnnr@gmail.com11270 Beach Ave, PO Box 216Solon SpringsWI54873-
MN Lions Diabetes FoundationMark Eyre(218)666-2758meps@accessman.com2672 Vermillion Shores RdCookMN55723-
MN Lions Vision FoundationBrian Maki(218)827-3781brianmaki@frontiernet.net2758 Bear Island River RdElyMN55731-8310
MN Lions Vision FoundationWayne Tieman(218)444-1412tieman13@yahoo.com3213 Park Ave NWBemidjiMN56601-
NE Hrg Aid & Assistive Technology BankTom Antikainen(218)757-3583tnjantikainen@gmail.com4476 Hitchcock Rd OrrMN55771-
Special Olympics USRobert Weber(920)251-9043(218)751-5328weber.robert24@gmail.com2224 Birchmont Dr NEBemidjiMN56601-